132nd Shattemuc Open Regatta

Shattemuc Yacht Club

Results are final as of 1:22 on September 12

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF SYC1
9/10/2016
SYC2
9/10/2016
SYC3
9/11/2016
SYC4
9/11/2016
Total Nett
1st 1 Emoticon J-109 USA200 MYC Jonathon Rechtschaffer 75 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 1 Moonshine Columbia 32-2 60032 NBC Allen Fligor 57 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
4th 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
5th 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF SYC1
9/10/2016
SYC2
9/10/2016
SYC3
9/11/2016
SYC4
9/11/2016
Total Nett
1st 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 2 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
6th 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 23.0 23.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF SYC1
9/10/2016
SYC2
9/10/2016
SYC3
9/11/2016
Total Nett
1st 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 8.0 8.0
3rd 3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF SYC1
9/10/2016
SYC2
9/10/2016
SYC3
9/11/2016
Total Nett
1st 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 3.0 1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
5th 4 Breaking Wind Tartan 40 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 126 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th 4 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Doug Austrian 186 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNF 19.0 19.0

SYC1 - 1 Fleet - 9/10/2016 at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 3.9, Course: 90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Emoticon J-109 USA200 MYC Jonathon Rechtschaffer 75 1105 11:59:56 0:54:56 0:50:04 1.0
2 1 Moonshine Columbia 32-2 60032 NBC Allen Fligor 57 1105 11:59:05 0:54:05 0:50:23 2.0
3 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 1105 12:01:17 0:56:17 0:50:38 3.0
4 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 1105 12:04:38 0:59:38 0:53:24 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 1105 12:06:50 1:01:50 0:55:12 5.0

SYC2 - 1 Fleet - 9/10/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125900, Distance: 8.5, Course: 71
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Emoticon J-109 USA200 MYC Jonathon Rechtschaffer 75 125900 14:27:59 1:28:59 1:18:22 1.0
2 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 125900 14:32:25 1:33:25 1:19:49 2.0
3 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 125900 14:32:37 1:33:37 1:21:18 3.0
4 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 125900 14:42:14 1:43:14 1:28:47 4.0
5 1 Moonshine Columbia 32-2 60032 NBC Allen Fligor 57 125900 14:38:29 1:39:29 1:31:25 5.0

SYC3 - 1 Fleet - 9/11/2016 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 9.0, Course: 84
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Emoticon J-109 USA200 MYC Jonathon Rechtschaffer 75 1105 12:40:20 1:35:20 1:24:05 1.0
2 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 87 1105 12:43:14 1:38:14 1:25:11 2.0
3 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 1105 12:51:17 1:46:17 1:31:53 3.0
4 1 Hee Soo C&C 36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 102 1105 12:57:53 1:52:53 1:37:35 4.0
5 1 Moonshine Columbia 32-2 60032 NBC Allen Fligor 57 1105 12:51:37 1:46:37 1:38:04 5.0

SYC4 - 1 Fleet - 9/11/2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1326, Distance: 3.9, Course: 90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Emoticon J-109 USA200 MYC Jonathon Rechtschaffer 75 1326 14:06:43 0:40:43 0:35:51 1.0
2 1 Moonshine Columbia 32-2 60032 NBC Allen Fligor 57 1326 14:09:41 0:43:41 0:39:59 2.0

SYC1 - 2 Fleet - 9/10/2016 at 1105

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111101, Distance: 3.9, Course: 90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 111101 12:02:40 0:51:39 0:44:14 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 111101 12:06:09 0:55:08 0:46:33 2.0
3 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 111101 12:08:04 0:57:03 0:46:43 3.0
4 2 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 111101 12:05:23 0:54:22 0:47:09 4.0
5 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 111101 12:09:51 0:58:50 0:48:30 5.0
6 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 111101 12:07:46 0:56:45 0:49:32 6.0

SYC2 - 2 Fleet - 9/10/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1306, Distance: 8.5, Course: 71
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 1306 14:51:19 1:45:19 1:22:48 1.0
2 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 1306 14:51:49 1:45:49 1:23:18 2.0
3 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1306 14:48:00 1:42:00 1:25:51 3.0
4 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 1306 14:50:39 1:44:39 1:25:57 4.0
5 2 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 1306 14:48:40 1:42:40 1:26:57 5.0
6 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 1306 14:52:00 1:46:00 1:30:17 6.0

SYC3 - 2 Fleet - 9/11/2016 at 1035

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1111, Distance: 9.0, Course: 84
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 1111 12:55:36 1:44:36 1:20:45 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 1111 12:58:04 1:47:04 1:27:16 2.0
3 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 1111 13:04:17 1:53:17 1:29:26 3.0
4 2 Madly Mad Hatter J/97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 1111 12:57:20 1:46:20 1:29:41 4.0
5 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1111 13:00:26 1:49:26 1:32:20 5.0
6 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 1111 13:17:52 2:06:52 1:50:13 6.0

SYC4 - 2 Fleet - 9/11/2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1335, Distance: 3.9, Course: 90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 1335 14:17:15 0:42:15 0:31:55 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 1335 14:17:13 0:42:13 0:33:38 2.0
3 2 Sterling Lindenberg24 2 KSC Todd Diffee 159 1335 14:20:49 0:45:49 0:35:29 3.0
4 2 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 1335 14:18:05 0:43:05 0:35:40 4.0
5 2 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 1335 14:22:05 0:47:05 0:39:52 5.0

SYC1 - 3 Fleet - 9/10/2016 at 1105

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1119, Distance: 3.9, Course: 90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 1119 12:13:38 0:54:38 0:43:19 1.0
2 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219 1119 12:18:24 0:59:24 0:45:10 2.0

SYC2 - 3 Fleet - 9/10/2016

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1313, Distance: 8.5, Course: 71
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 1313 15:03:53 1:50:53 1:26:14 1.0
2 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219 1313 15:13:31 2:00:31 1:29:30 2.0

SYC3 - 3 Fleet - 9/11/2016 at 1035

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1117, Distance: 9.0, Course: 84
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Jurassis Dragon J22 918 SYC Biedermann 183 1117 13:19:51 2:02:51 1:35:24 1.0
2 3 Skeleton Crew Merit25 779 KSC David Wightman 174 1117 13:20:14 2:03:14 1:37:08 2.0
3 3 Gusto Pearson 2600 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald 219     DNF   4.0

SYC4 - 3 Fleet - 9/11/2016

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points

SYC1 - 4 Fleet - 9/10/2016 at 1105

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1127, Distance: 3.9, Course: 90
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 1127 12:18:22 0:51:22 0:39:28 1.0
2 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 1127 12:22:17 0:55:17 0:42:37 2.0
3 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 1127 12:18:39 0:51:39 0:43:28 3.0
4 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 1127 12:20:20 0:53:20 0:44:45 4.0
5 4 Breaking Wind Tartan 40 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 126 1127 12:20:21 0:53:21 0:45:10 5.0
6 4 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Doug Austrian 186 1127 12:24:50 0:57:50 0:45:45 6.0

SYC2 - 4 Fleet - 9/10/2016

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1324, Distance: 6.3, Course: 67
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 1324 14:49:35 1:25:35 1:12:21 1.0
2 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 1324 15:03:46 1:39:46 1:20:33 2.0
3 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 1324 14:59:56 1:35:56 1:22:04 3.0
4 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 1324 15:12:37 1:48:37 1:28:09 4.0
5 4 Breaking Wind Tartan 40 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 126 1324 15:12:32 1:48:32 1:35:18 5.0
6 4 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Doug Austrian 186 1324 15:20:24 1:56:24 1:36:52 6.0

SYC3 - 4 Fleet - 9/11/2016 at 1035

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1125, Distance: 7.3, Course: 84 - Shortened
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Zoom Tartan Ten 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 1125 12:54:45 1:29:45 1:13:41 1.0
2 4 Transformation Ericson 32 204   Wayne Mitts 195 1125 13:17:10 1:52:10 1:28:27 2.0
3 4 Pentimento Tartan 31SD 50539 SYC Millstein 183 1125 13:16:03 1:51:03 1:28:47 3.0
4 4 Nerosh C&C 35-3 32689 NBC Osman Kurturlus 126 1125 13:10:14 1:45:14 1:29:54 4.0
5 4 Breaking Wind Tartan 40 031 MYC Tony Schweiker 126 1125 13:11:44 1:46:44 1:31:24 5.0
6 4 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Doug Austrian 186     DNF   7.0

SYC4 - 4 Fleet - 9/11/2016

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Place Points


www.shattemucyc.org/activities/racing#SYCRegatta
regatta@shattemucyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com