Shattemuc Open HRYRA Regatta 2018

Shattemuc Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:36 on September 9, 2018

1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT SYC1 SYC3 SYC4 SYC5 Total Nett
1st 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC Dick Bracken 102 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
4th 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 5.0 6.0 SCP 4.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
6th 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT SYC1 SYC2 SYC3 SYC4 Total Nett
1st 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 186 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 174 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
6th 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Steve Fisch 171 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 24.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT SYC1 SYC2 SYC3 SYC4 Total Nett
1st 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615   Charles Brieant 132 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
3rd 3 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 183 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0

4 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Total Nett

SYC1 - 1 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Course: 1, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 11:29:18 0:24:18 0:24:55 1.0
2 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 11:31:40 0:26:40 0:26:06 2.0
3 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC Dick Bracken 102 11:31:42 0:26:42 0:26:37 3.0
4 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 11:33:30 0:28:30 0:28:02 4.0
5 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 11:33:23 0:28:23 0:28:34 5.0
6 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 11:34:48 0:29:48 0:29:18 6.0

SYC2 - 1 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1208, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

SYC3 - 1 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035, Course: 52, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 11:33:18 0:58:18 0:59:46 1.0
2 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 11:36:55 1:01:55 1:00:37 2.0
3 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC Dick Bracken 102 11:36:32 1:01:32 1:01:21 3.0
4 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 11:37:51 1:02:51 1:01:48 4.0
5 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 11:39:00 1:04:00 1:02:56 6.0
5 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 11:37:09 SCP 1:02:32 6.0

SYC4 - 1 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120400, Course: 52, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 13:06:15 1:02:15 1:00:56 1.0
2 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC Dick Bracken 102 13:06:24 1:02:24 1:02:13 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 13:07:19 1:03:19 1:02:16 3.0
4 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 13:07:57 1:03:57 1:04:21 4.0
5 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 13:07:32 1:03:32 1:05:08 5.0
6 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 13:12:05 1:08:05 1:06:57 6.0

SYC5 - 1 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133100, Course: 1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Breakout J92S 60 NBC Dick Bracken 102 14:04:48 0:33:48 0:33:42 1.0
2 1 Vixen J 92 91 CYC Mike Aiello 114 14:05:43 0:34:43 0:33:59 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 46 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 14:06:09 0:35:09 0:34:34 3.0
4 1 Surprise Benateau 10R 026 MYC Andrew Sexton 96 14:07:03 0:36:03 0:36:16 4.0
5 1 Espresso Olson 30 30428 CYC Dave Eberhart 111 14:08:51 0:37:51 0:37:13 5.0
6 1 Breakaway Tripp 37 31779 NBC David Otterbein 84 14:08:58 0:37:58 0:38:55 6.0

SYC1 - 2 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1112, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 11:39:03 0:27:03 0:24:48 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 11:38:25 0:26:25 0:25:11 2.0
3 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 186 11:42:24 0:30:24 0:26:51 3.0
4 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 11:47:59 0:35:59 0:30:25 4.0
5 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 174 11:46:10 0:34:10 0:30:40 5.0
6 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Steve Fisch 171 11:47:23 0:35:23 0:31:54 6.0

SYC2 - 2 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 14:12:23 1:57:23 1:47:37 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 14:10:43 1:55:43 1:50:17 2.0
3 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 186 14:23:06 2:08:06 1:53:08 3.0
4 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 174 14:31:16 2:16:16 2:02:20 4.0
5 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 14:40:36 2:25:36 2:03:04 5.0
6 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Steve Fisch 171 14:42:39 2:27:39 2:13:07 6.0

SYC3 - 2 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1042, Course: 52, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 11:43:31 1:01:31 0:56:24 1.0
2 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 11:41:29 0:59:29 0:56:42 2.0
3 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 186 11:47:44 1:05:44 0:58:03 3.0
4 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 11:51:41 1:09:41 0:58:54 4.0
5 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 174 11:50:08 1:08:08 1:01:10 5.0
6 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Steve Fisch 171 12:02:11 1:20:11 1:12:17 6.0

SYC4 - 2 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121200, Course: 52, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 132 13:14:07 1:02:07 0:59:12 1.0
2 2 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 159 13:21:02 1:09:02 1:03:17 2.0
3 2 Gusto P-26 OD 41496 MYC Jessica Fitzgerald-Keller 219 13:30:52 1:18:52 1:06:40 3.0
4 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 186 13:33:05 1:21:05 1:11:37 4.0
5 2 Tramontana J24 3550 MYC Predrag Knezevic 174 13:32:45 1:20:45 1:12:30 5.0
6 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Steve Fisch 171 13:51:59 1:39:59 1:30:08 6.0

SYC5 - 2 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121200, Course: 52, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

SYC1 - 3 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 11:52:30 0:32:30 0:29:03 1.0
2 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615   Charles Brieant 132 11:50:45 0:30:45 0:29:18 2.0
3 3 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 183 11:54:14 0:34:14 0:30:21 3.0

SYC2 - 3 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1224, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615   Charles Brieant 132 14:01:34 1:37:34 1:32:59 1.0
2 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 14:17:32 1:53:32 1:41:31 2.0
3 3 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 183 14:25:33 2:01:33 1:47:47 3.0

SYC3 - 3 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1056, Course: 52, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 12:15:44 1:19:44 1:11:17 1.0
2 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615   Charles Brieant 132 12:15:01 1:19:01 1:15:19 2.0
3 3 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 183 12:26:27 1:30:27 1:20:12 3.0

SYC4 - 3 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000, Course: 1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 SD 50539 SYC Robert Millstein 177 13:40:27 1:00:27 0:54:03 1.0
2 3 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 183 13:48:48 1:08:48 1:01:01 2.0
3 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615   Charles Brieant 132   DNF   4.0

SYC5 - 3 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000, Course: 1, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

SYC1 - 4 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

SYC2 - 4 Fleet - 9/8/2018 at 1100

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

SYC3 - 4 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

SYC4 - 4 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

SYC5 - 4 Fleet - 9/9/2018 at 1030

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

www.shattemucyc.org
secretary@shattemucyc.org

www.shattemucyc.org
regatta@shattemucyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com