Shattemuc 135th Open Regatta

Shattemuc Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:37 on September 9, 2019

1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT SYC1 SYC2 SYC3 SYC4 SYC5 SYC6 Total Nett
1st 1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 1.0 9.5 9.5
2nd 1 Breakout J 27 149 MYC John Nonenmacher 126 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.5 3.0 4.0 16.5 16.5
4th 1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 Minisceongo Andrew Sexton 96 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
5th 1 Hee Soo CC 34/36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
6th 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 6.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 31.0 31.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT SYC1 SYC2 SYC3 SYC4 SYC5 SYC6 Total Nett
1st 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 177 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 2 Tramontana J24 3550 Minisceongo Predrag Knezevic 174 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 2 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 177 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
4th 2 Gusto Pearson 26 41496 Minisceongo Jessica Fitzgerald 219 7.0 dnf 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 22.0 22.0
5th 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 7.0 dnf 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
6th 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153 7.0 dnf 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT SYC1 SYC2 SYC4 SYC5 SYC6 Total Nett
1st 3 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 165 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 3 Nerosh CC 35MK 32689 NBC Osman Kurtulus 123 6.0 dnf 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 50539 KSC Robert Millstein 177 6.0 dnf 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
5th 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 6.0 dnf 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 25.0

SYC1 - 1 Fleet - 9/7 at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105, Distance: 3.1, Course: 94, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 12:18:16 1:13:16 1:10:08 1.0
2 1 Breakout J 27 149 MYC John Nonenmacher 126 12:21:48 1:16:48 1:13:51 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 12:27:07 1:22:07 1:20:45 3.0
4 1 Hee Soo CC 34/36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 12:26:32 1:21:32 1:20:55 4.0
5 1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 Minisceongo Andrew Sexton 96 12:28:55 1:23:55 1:24:26 5.0
6 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 12:32:55 1:27:55 1:27:15 6.0

SYC2 - 1 Fleet - 9/7 at n/a

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1306, Distance: 1.6, Course: 01, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 13:44:20 0:38:20 0:37:42 1.0
2 1 Breakout J 27 149 MYC John Nonenmacher 126 13:47:10 0:41:10 0:39:35 2.0
3 1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 Minisceongo Andrew Sexton 96 13:47:36 0:41:36 0:41:51 3.0
4 1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 13:51:59 0:45:59 0:44:01 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo CC 34/36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 13:53:51 0:47:51 0:47:29 5.0
6 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 14:05:33 0:59:33 0:59:06 6.0

SYC3 - 1 Fleet - 9/7 at n/a

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1424, Distance: 1.6, Course: 01, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 14:46:23 0:22:23 0:21:26 1.0
2 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 14:45:56 0:21:56 0:21:46 2.0
3 1 Breakout J 27 149 MYC John Nonenmacher 126 14:46:42 0:22:42 0:21:50 3.0
4 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 14:46:25 0:22:25 0:22:03 4.0
5 1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 Minisceongo Andrew Sexton 96 14:46:13 0:22:13 0:22:21 5.0
6 1 Hee Soo CC 34/36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 14:46:55 0:22:55 0:22:45 6.0

SYC4 - 1 Fleet - 9/8 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035, Distance: 3, Course: 165, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 11:09:38 0:34:38 0:33:09 1.5
1 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 11:08:43 0:33:43 0:33:09 1.5
3 1 Breakout J 27 149 MYC John Nonenmacher 126 11:09:31 0:34:31 0:33:11 3.0
4 1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 Minisceongo Andrew Sexton 96 11:09:09 0:34:09 0:34:22 4.0
5 1 Hee Soo CC 34/36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 11:11:09 0:36:09 0:35:52 5.0
6 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 11:12:44 0:37:44 0:37:27 6.0

SYC5 - 1 Fleet - 9/8 at n/a

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120, Distance: 3, Course: 165, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 11:59:50 0:39:50 0:38:08 1.0
2 1 Breakout J 27 149 MYC John Nonenmacher 126 11:59:51 0:39:51 0:38:19 2.0
3 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 11:59:59 0:39:59 0:39:19 3.0
4 1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 Minisceongo Andrew Sexton 96 11:59:52 0:39:52 0:40:07 4.0
5 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 12:01:01 0:41:01 0:40:42 5.0
6 1 Hee Soo CC 34/36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 12:06:58 0:46:58 0:46:36 6.0

SYC6 - 1 Fleet - 9/8 at n/a

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1232, Distance: 2.5, Course: 01, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Mayhem Frers 30 18 SYC Mark May 129 13:11:23 0:39:23 0:37:42 1.0
2 1 Breakout J 27 149 MYC John Nonenmacher 126 13:14:23 0:42:23 0:40:45 2.0
3 1 Hee Soo CC 34/36 93139 NBC Eric Baumes 105 13:14:05 0:42:05 0:41:46 3.0
4 1 Madly Mad Hatter J 97 046 HCYC Darrell Dwyer 111 13:14:58 0:42:58 0:42:15 4.0
5 1 Surprise Beneteau 10R 026 Minisceongo Andrew Sexton 96 13:14:56 0:42:56 0:43:12 5.0
6 1 Yellow Rose Olson 30 30428 KSC Greg Allen 105 13:16:21 0:44:21 0:44:01 6.0

SYC1 - 2 Fleet - 9/7 at 1105

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1113, Distance: 3.1, Course: 94, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 177 12:29:14 1:16:14 1:08:10 1.0
2 2 Tramontana J24 3550 Minisceongo Predrag Knezevic 174 12:31:03 1:18:03 1:10:04 2.0
3 2 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 177 12:34:05 1:21:05 1:12:30 3.0
4 2 Gusto Pearson 26 41496 Minisceongo Jessica Fitzgerald 219 12:26:32 dnf   7.0
4 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171   dnf   7.0
4 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153 12:28:55 dnf   7.0

SYC2 - 2 Fleet - 9/7 at n/a

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1341, Distance: 1.6, Course: 01, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 177 14:12:00 0:31:00 0:27:43 1.0
2 2 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 177 14:12:55 0:31:55 0:28:32 2.0
3 2 Tramontana J24 3550 Minisceongo Predrag Knezevic 174 14:13:25 0:32:25 0:29:06 3.0
4 2 Gusto Pearson 26 41496 Minisceongo Jessica Fitzgerald 219 14:17:09 0:36:09 0:30:33 4.0
5 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153 14:15:47 0:34:47 0:32:10 5.0
6 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 14:17:53 0:36:53 0:33:15 6.0

SYC3 - 2 Fleet - 9/7 at n/a

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430, Distance: 1.6, Course: 01, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Tramontana J24 3550 Minisceongo Predrag Knezevic 174 14:51:52 0:21:52 0:19:38 1.0
2 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 177 14:52:44 0:22:44 0:20:20 2.0
3 2 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 177 14:58:06 0:28:06 0:25:07 3.0
4 2 Gusto Pearson 26 41496 Minisceongo Jessica Fitzgerald 219 14:59:52 0:29:52 0:25:15 4.0
5 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 14:58:44 0:28:44 0:25:54 5.0
6 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   DNC   7.0

SYC4 - 2 Fleet - 9/8 at 1035

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1042, Distance: 3, Course: 165, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 177 11:19:18 0:37:18 0:33:21 1.0
2 2 Tramontana J24 3550 Minisceongo Predrag Knezevic 174 11:19:40 0:37:40 0:33:49 2.0
3 2 Gusto Pearson 26 41496 Minisceongo Jessica Fitzgerald 219 11:22:20 0:40:20 0:34:06 3.0
4 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 11:24:39 0:42:39 0:38:27 4.0
5 2 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 177 11:25:19 0:43:19 0:38:44 5.0
6 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   DNC   7.0

SYC5 - 2 Fleet - 9/8 at n/a

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1146, Distance: 1.5, Course: 01, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 177 12:08:15 0:22:15 0:19:54 1.0
2 2 Tramontana J24 3550 Minisceongo Predrag Knezevic 174 12:09:08 0:23:08 0:20:46 2.0
3 2 Gusto Pearson 26 41496 Minisceongo Jessica Fitzgerald 219 12:11:13 0:25:13 0:21:19 3.0
4 2 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 177 12:12:11 0:26:11 0:23:25 4.0
5 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 12:24:29 0:38:29 0:34:42 5.0
6 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   DNC   7.0

SYC6 - 2 Fleet - 9/8 at n/a

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1238, Distance: 2.5, Course: 01, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Gusto Pearson 26 41496 Minisceongo Jessica Fitzgerald 219 13:22:59 0:44:59 0:38:01 1.0
2 2 Jurassis Dragon J 22 918 SYC Kurt Biedermann 177 13:22:41 0:44:41 0:39:57 2.0
3 2 Tramontana J24 3550 Minisceongo Predrag Knezevic 174 13:22:45 0:44:45 0:40:11 3.0
4 2 Susan J J24 2500 SYC Chris Moses 177 13:25:16 0:47:16 0:42:16 4.0
5 2 In$atiable Merit25 32905 MYC Jim Dyer 171 13:35:06 0:57:06 0:51:29 5.0
6 2 Race Riot Yamaha 33 65 NBC Morris Azar 153   DNC   7.0

SYC1 - 3 Fleet - 9/7 at 1105

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120, Distance: 3.1, Course: 94, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 165 12:30:40 1:10:40 1:04:15 1.0
2 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 12:51:01 1:31:01 1:26:45 2.0
3 3 Nerosh CC 35MK 32689 NBC Osman Kurtulus 123 12:18:16 dnf   6.0
3 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 50539 KSC Robert Millstein 177   dnf   6.0
3 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177   dnf   6.0

SYC2 - 3 Fleet - 9/7 at n/a

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1348, Distance: 1.6, Course: 01, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Nerosh CC 35MK 32689 NBC Osman Kurtulus 123 14:18:01 0:30:01 0:28:59 1.0
2 3 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 165 14:20:13 0:32:13 0:29:17 2.0
3 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 50539 KSC Robert Millstein 177 14:20:52 0:32:52 0:29:23 3.0
4 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 14:18:51 0:30:51 0:29:24 4.0
5 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 14:21:28 0:33:28 0:29:55 5.0

SYC3 - 3 Fleet - 9/7 at n/a

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
  3 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 165    
  3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132    
  3 Nerosh CC 35MK 32689 NBC Osman Kurtulus 123    
  3 Pentimento Tartan 31 50539 KSC Robert Millstein 177    
  3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177    

SYC4 - 3 Fleet - 9/8 at 1035

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1049, Distance: 3, Course: 165, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 11:27:43 0:38:43 0:36:54 1.0
2 3 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 165 11:30:10 0:41:10 0:37:25 2.0
3 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 50539 KSC Robert Millstein 177 11:35:13 0:46:13 0:41:19 3.0
4 3 Nerosh CC 35MK 32689 NBC Osman Kurtulus 123 11:32:21 0:43:21 0:41:52 4.0
5 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 11:36:30 0:47:30 0:42:28 5.0

SYC5 - 3 Fleet - 9/8 at n/a

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1153, Distance: 1.5, Course: 01, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 165 12:15:14 0:22:14 0:20:13 1.0
2 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 12:14:47 0:21:47 0:20:46 2.0
3 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 50539 KSC Robert Millstein 177 12:17:55 0:24:55 0:22:17 3.0
4 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 12:21:54 0:28:54 0:25:50 4.0
5 3 Nerosh CC 35MK 32689 NBC Osman Kurtulus 123 12:21:02 0:28:02 0:27:05 5.0

SYC6 - 3 Fleet - 9/8 at n/a

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1244, Distance: 2.5, Course: 01, Wind dir: NNW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Nerosh CC 35MK 32689 NBC Osman Kurtulus 123 13:29:27 0:45:27 0:43:54 1.0
2 3 Pentimento Tartan 31 50539 KSC Robert Millstein 177 13:34:56 0:50:56 0:45:32 2.0
3 3 Freya Tartan 33 31468 SYC Guy May 165 13:34:09 0:50:09 0:45:35 3.0
4 3 Zoom Tartan 10 22615 SYC Charlie Brieant 132 13:32:47 0:48:47 0:46:30 4.0
5 3 Sheba Nonsuch 30 212 NBC Tony Martin 177 13:39:20 0:55:20 0:49:28 5.0

www.shattemucyc.org
secretary@shattemucyc.org

www.shattemucyc.org/activities/racing/#SYCRegatta2019
racing@shattemucyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com